MSSM-MILO® AWARDS

MSSM logo

The Malaysian School Sports Council (MSSM)-MILO® Awards is a collaborative effort between MILO® and the Ministry of Education. It is a part of our efforts to encourage active lifestyles from a young age. We believe sports is a great teacher to help the youth go further.

Every year, the MSSM-MILO® Awards is held to celebrate the achievements and contributions of our young athletes as well as the individuals behind the progress and development of our nation’s sports scene.

MILO® congratulates all of this year’s winners and hopes that our nation will continue to support our athletes together.

TAN ROUXIN
Anugerah Tunas Harapan Puteri
SWIMMING
TAN ROUXIN
SJKC Ping Ming (Johor)
HARITH DANIAL
Anugerah Tunas Harapan Putera
SQUASH
HARITH DANIAL BIN JEFRI
SK Jalan Bintang (Sarawak)
LALITTA A/P BONG
Anugerah Pendidikan Khas Puteri
OLAHRAGA
LALITTA A/P BON ONG
SMK Syed Sirajuddin (Perlis)
EDDY BERNARD
Anugerah Pendidikan Khas Putera
OLAHRAGA
EDDY BERNARD
SMK Beluran (Sabah)
LEE HUI XIAN
Anugerah Khas Puteri
WUSHU
LEE HUI XIAN
Sekolah Sukan Bukit Jalil (Kuala Lumpur)
FARIZ HAIKAL
Anugerah Khas Putera
CYCLING
FARIZ HAIKAL BIN MOHD KADIR
SMK Bandar Baru Sri Petaling(Kuala Lumpur)
IZZAH BINTI AMZAN
Anugerah Puteri
RYTHMIC GYMNASTICS
IZZAH BINTI AMZAN
Sekolah Sukan Bukit Jalil (Kuala Lumpur)
MUHAMMAD FAUZI
Anugerah Putera
SAILING
MUHAMMAD FAUZI BIN KAMAN SHAH
SMK Kelibang Jalan Batu Asah (Kedah)
AIFA BINTI AZMAN
Anugerah Emas
SQUASH
AIFA BINTI AZMAN 
Sekolah Sukan Bukit Jalil (Kuala Lumpur)
KEOH LAY KHUAN
Anugerah Guru Berjasa (Wanita)
RYTHMIC GYMNASTICS
KEOH LAY KHUAN
SJKC Kampung Baru Semenyih (Selangor)
GANESH A/L RAZA
Anugerah Guru Berjasa (Lelaki)
OLAHRAGA
GANESH A/L RAZA
SMK Sulta Abdul Aziz (Selangor)
MOHD SAIZUL HAFIFI
Anugerah Jurulatih Cemerlang
RUGBY
MOHD SAIZUL HAFIFI BIN MOHD NOOR
Sekolah Sukan Tunku Mahkota Ismail Bandar Penawar (Johor)
HJ. NIK AHMAD
Anugerah Tokoh Sukan (Kepimpinan)
FOOTBALL
HJ. NIK AHMAD BIN HJ. YAAKUB
PASUKAN HOKI SEBELAH
Anugerah Inspirasi Sukan ( Hoki 5 Sebelah)
Muhammad Hamiz bin Mohd Ahir (SSTMI)
Muhammad Amirul Hamizan Bin Azhar (SSTMI)
Muhammad Arif Syafie Bin Ishak (SSTMI)
Mohammad Akhimullah Bin Anuar Esook (SSTMI)
Syarman Bin Mat Tee (SSTMI)
Muhammad Noor Firdaus Bin Rosdi (SSTMI)
Muhammad Muhibuddin Bin Moharam (SSTMI)
Che Shahrul Azmi Che Saupi (SSTMI)
Mohammad Kamarulzaman Bin Kamaruddin (SMK BENTARA LUAR)